Data protection

In accordance with Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, On the Protection of Personal Data (LOPDP), we inform you that by filling in the forms, your personal data will be incorporated and will be processed in the automated files of Zalem Simuladores.

Zalem Simuladores has its files registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, complying with the current Law. The main purpose of this file is to maintain the contractual relationship with our customers, facilitate the processing of orders, carry out statistical studies, as well as send advertising regarding the products and services marketed by Zalem Simuladores We will only ask you for those data necessary for the provision of the required service and will only be used for this purpose.

Zalem Simuladores ensures the confidentiality of the data provided and guarantees that, in no case, they will be transferred for any other use without the prior and express consent of our customers. At all times you have the right to access, cancel or rectify your personal data by contacting us through our contact form or at our registered office.

Exercise of the rights of access, rectification, opposition and cancellation

Any citizen, by virtue of the rights recognized by the Law, may exercise actions of access, rectification, opposition and cancellation of the data collected in the files, by written request addressed to Zalem, C / del clavo 27-7 03690 San vicente del Raspeig (Alicante), or by email addressing correo@zalem.es, attaching a copy of his ID or similar accreditation document.

In either case, you must tell us your personal data and the address to which the person responsible for the file must send the reply.

The right of RECTIFICATION can be done in an automated manner by the user and that is provided when the user is identified within the system in http://zalem.es.

Data cancellation

As provided for in article 4(5) of the LOPD, personal data will be cancelled at the initiative of the person responsible for the file when they are no longer necessary or relevant for the purpose for which they were collected. They will also be cancelled at the request of the interested party.

However, the cancellation will result in the blocking of the data, being kept only available to the Public Administrations, Judges and Courts, for the attention of the possible responsibilities arising from the processing, during the limitation period of these. At the same time, the deletion shall be made.

This link gives you the right to revoke your cookie consent on our website

Revoke consent cookies

What are cookies and how does Zalem use them?

A cookie is a method of maintaining status information about how the user navigates the site. There are two types of cookies:

  • permanent cookies
  • session cookies.

Permanent cookies are stored for a period of time that determines the web server when it passes the cookie to the browser. These cookies are used to store information between various visits to the site.

Session cookies are used to store information for a single session. These cookies are cached only while the user is visiting the web and are cleared from the cache when the user logs out.

What Cookies does Zalem use?

As provided for in Article 4 of the Ethical Code of Protection of Personal Data on the Internet, of the AECE, Zalem informs that with regard to the use of "cookies" on the user's computer, this portal does not collect or record data through them,being used exclusively for the control of the session, not containing personal data of the visitor.

Xtremmedia only uses session cookies. Please note If you choose to disable Cookies we will not be able to offer you some of our services, such as remaining identified or keeping purchases in your cart.

However, you can perform this deactivation by following the following links:

Security

Direct payment in BANK "LA CAIXA": Zalem uses as a "payment gateway" for commercial transactions the services of the financial institution BANK "LA CAIXA". If you choose the payment option by card, you will connect directly to the "LA CAIXA" website, and once there you can enter your credit or debit card details securely. Zalem will not store data that may relate the identification of the means of payment with the entity of its holder.

Data Processor: The following security measures have been stipulated in Zalem's security document regarding the processing of data by the file manager:

"The person responsible for the files (PENDING ASSIGNMENT) will establish mechanisms to prevent a user from accessing resources with rights other than those authorized. This will be the one who manages all the data, since any other user in the management and administration of the Company, has restricted access to the data of the file.

Only the person responsible for the file is authorized to grant, alter or cancel access to the data and resources, in accordance with the criteria established.

To request the registration, modification and cancellation of data access authorizations, if in any case necessary by the entry of any administrator, it will be the manager who will authorize it.

Access to information systems will always be supervised by the manager and responsible for the file."

Product added to wishlist

iqitcookielaw - module, put here your own cookie law text