Data Protection
According to the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (LOPDP), we inform you that by filling in the forms, your personal data will be incorporated and will be treated in the automated files of Zalem Simulators .

Zalem Simuladores has its files registered in the Spanish Data Protection Agency, complying with the current Law. The main purpose of this file is to maintain the contractual relationship with our customers, facilitate the processing of orders, the conduct of statistical studies, as well as the sending of advertising relating to products and services marketed by Zalem Simulators. We will only ask you for those data necessary for the provision of the required service and will only be used for this purpose.

Zalem Simulators ensures the confidentiality of the data provided and guarantees that, under no circumstances, will they be assigned for any other use without the prior and express consent of our clients. At all times you have the right to access, cancel or rectify your personal data by contacting us through our contact form or at our registered office.

Exercise of rights of access, rectification, opposition and cancellation
Any citizen, by virtue of the rights that the Law recognizes, may exercise access, rectification, opposition and cancellation of the data collected in the files, by written request addressed to Zalem, C / del nail 27-7 03690 San Vicente del Raspeig (Alicante), or by email to correo@zalem.es, attaching a copy of your ID or similar document.

In either case, you must indicate your personal data and the address to which the person responsible for the file must send the answer.

The right of RECTIFICATION can be done automatically by the user and that is provided when the user is identified within the system at http://zalem.es.

Cancellation of data
As provided in section 5 of Article 4 of the LOPD, personal data will be canceled at the initiative of the person responsible for the file when they are no longer necessary or relevant for the purpose for which they were collected. They will also be canceled when requested by the interested party.

However, the cancellation will lead to the blocking of data, keeping only at the disposal of Public Administrations, Judges and Courts, for the attention of possible responsibilities arising from the treatment, during the prescription period of these. Once the aforementioned deadline has been met, the deletion will be made.

What are cookies and how does Zalem use them?
A cookie is a method to maintain status information about how the user browses the site. There are two types of cookies:

permanent cookies
session cookies.
Permanent cookies are stored for a period of time determined by the web server when the cookie is sent to the browser. These cookies are used to save the information between several visits to the site.

Session cookies are used to store information from a single session. These cookies are stored in the cache only while the user is visiting the web and they are deleted from the cache when the user ends the session.

What cookies does Zalem use?

As foreseen in article 4 of the Personal Data Protection Code of Ethics of the AECE, Zalem informs that with respect to the use of "cookies" on the user's computer, this portal does not collect or record data through these, being used exclusively for the control of the session, not containing personal data of the visitor.

Xtremmedia only uses session cookies. Please note If you decide to disable Cookies we will not be able to offer you some of our services, such as remaining identified or keeping purchases in your cart.

Security
Direct payment in "LA CAIXA" BANK: Zalem uses as "payment gateway" for commercial transactions the services of the BANK "LA CAIXA" financial institution. If you choose the card payment option, you will be connected directly to the "LA CAIXA" website, and once there you can enter your credit or debit card data safely. Zalem will not store data that may relate the identification of the means of payment with the entity of its owner.

In charge of the treatment: In the security document of Zalem, the following security measures have been stipulated regarding data processing by the person in charge of the file:

"The person in charge of the files (PENDING OF ASSIGNMENT), will establish mechanisms to prevent a user from accessing